Music
LIVE
Click here for..
Oliver Plunkett Gigs
Crane Lane Gigs
Gigs @ Reardens
Gigs @ Bru

Friday 24
Trad
An Spailpín Fánach
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Herbie Macken & Guests
6pm
Crane Lane
Little Hours / Stephanie Rainey
8pm
Cyprus Ave.
Marlene Enright
8.30pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
King K
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Crazy Chester
10.30pm
Charlies
Big Generator
10.30pm
Reardens
Jimmy Moore
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
Bubba Shakespeare & The Urban Hippies
Brú Bar
Saturday 25
Trad
An Spailpín Fánach
Patrick Croke
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Kala & The Topmen
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
Pearl Jem
7.30pm
Cyprus Ave.
Gig na Gaelainne
7.30pm
Halla na Cathrach
MB Soul Review
7.30pm
Reardens
Tonga
8pm
Crane Lane
Marc Copland
8pm
Triskel Christchurch
The Strypes
8.30pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
Groove Collective
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Classic
10pm
The Gables
Souldriven
10pm
Coughlans
Jawbone
10pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
Tres Hombres
10.30pm
Charlies
Jack Aherne
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
Dan O'Keeffe & Band
Brú Bar
The Love Bugs
The Bowery
Sunday 26
Eoghan Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
MB Soul Review House Band
8.30pm
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Gypsy Swing
6pm
Franciscan Well
Arundo, Latin & Irish Rhythm
9pm
Counihans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Lee Trad
3pm
Charlies
Big Swinging Mikies
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
Blues Jam
8pm
Crane Lane
Hank Wedel
8pm
Welcome Inn
Whats That Sound?
9pm
Oliver Plunkett
Hank Wedel triad
10pm
Crane Lane
The Kilkennys
10.30pm
Reardens
Psychedelic Pill
12am
Crane Lane
Rebecca Ruane's Jazz Club
Brú Bar
Monday 27
Trad
An Spailpín Fánach
Acoustic
Franciscan Well
The Americanics
9pm
Coughlans
Live Trad
Costigans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Hank & Ray
9.30pm
Charlies
Ricky Lynch Trio
9.30pm
Counihans
Andy dunne
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Kieren Murphy & Blind Lemon
12am
Crane Lane
Open Mic!
Brú Bar
Tuesday 28
Trad
Corner House
The Prairie Jaywalkers
9pm
Coughlans
Jazz Improv!
9pm
Crane Lane
Leif
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Lee Sessions
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Hot Blooded Animals
12am
Crane Lane
Kevin Tobin
Brú Bar
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Wednesday 29
Trad
An Spailpín Fánach
Live Music
The Hi B
Open Mic
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Lee Sessions
9pm
Counihans
Acoustic & Trad Session
Costigans
Trad
Corner House
CIT Battle of the Bands
8pm
Cyprus Ave.
Jam Session
9pm
Crane Lane
Ariel Posen
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Funk It Up
10.30pm
Reardens
One Horse Pony
12am
Crane Lane
John Dunne's Rock & Blues Sessions
Brú Bar
Thursday 30
Live Music
The Hi B
Trad
6pm
Corner House
Mexican Songs with Laura & Mariano
7.30pm
Cafe Mexicana
Barq / Hawk / Harbouring Oceans
8pm
Cyprus Ave.
Lee Delta Blues Club
9pm
Corner House
Mick Daly & Martina Stafford
9.30pm
Charlies
Ballad Session
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Barefoot Gypsies
10pm
Oliver Plunkett
Art Crimes Band
10.30pm
Reardens
Cider Wasps
12am
Crane Lane
Patrick Freeman
Brú Bar
Friday 31
Trad
An Spailpín Fánach
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Dermot Kennedy
8pm
Cyprus Ave.
Karen Underwood
8.30pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
Tiz McNamara
9.30pm
Coughlans
Hank Wedel & The Beetle Peyote
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Hot Sausage
10.30pm
Charlies
Cosmic Funk
10.30pm
Reardens
Kenny Live!
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
Bubba Shakespeare & The Urban Hippies
Brú Bar

April
Monday 17 April
Ryley Walker & Band Tickets on sale now
Coughlan's

May
Saturday 20
Angel Olsen
Cork Opera House